Barossa Valley Wine Tour One

$105
per person
Seasonal Discounts of upto 25% Valid till 31 may 219

Let Benders take you on a Barossa Valley wine tour where you will enjoy a beautiful day touring the Wineries / Brewery and being looked after by your experienced driver and friendly guide.

Destination: Barossa Valley Wine Tour
Price: From $105.00 per person

Inclusions

13 and 20 seater bus   |   Standard tasting charges included in tour price   |   Customizable tours

3 or 4 Wineries with Clubhouse, Tanunda or Kies Family Wines lunch
Schedule Description

9:00 AM Smiley face

Departs Departure from CBD

10:30 AM Smiley face

Winery 1 Saltram Wines

11:30 AM Smiley face

Winery 2 Maggie Beers Farmhouse

12:30 PM Smiley face

Winery 3 Langmell Wines

1:45 PM Smiley face

Lunch Clubhouse Tanunda or Wanera Bar & Grill

3:00 PM Smiley face

Winery 4 Kies Family Wines

4:00 PM Smiley face

Return Travel back to CBD arriving around 5.00pm

Looking for tailor-made wine tours

For handcrafted wine tours, contact us and get a quote.

Information

  1. The cost for Barossa Valley Wine Tour one is from $105.00 per person. Includes lunch and standard wine tasting fees unless otherwise stated for the above listed tour.
  2. These prices are based on a minimum number of people attending on tour day. ( Minimum 8 people for the 13 seat bus or minimum 14 people for the 20 seat bus )
  3. If you wish to customise your very own tour, please let us know and we will organise the whole day for you.
  4. All standard wine tastings included in your tour price, unless otherwise stated. 
  5. If any suggested wineries are not available then other wineries are included but any tasting fees applicable will be at your own cost.
  6. All wineries / breweries and venues are subject to availability and group size limits
  7. We can also arrange a different location for the pickup if the CBD is not required. Some charges may apply.
  8. Please contact us if you wish to visit a winery not listed on the above itinerary.
    Some wineries are subject to tasting charges, availability and group size limits. All tours need a minimum to operate.
  9. Menus can sometimes vary according to season.
    Please contact Benders Bus Tours for the lunch menus and availability.
  10. Tour can still operate with less than 8 people. Please contact us for pricing.
  11. We can also visit Jacobs Creek, Seppeltsfield, 1847, Turkey Flat, Two Hands, Villa Tinto, Peter Lehmann, Langmeil, Artisans, Saltram, Wolf Blass, Tscharke’s Place, Schild Estate, Kellermiester, St. Hallett, Torbreck, Lambert Estate, Thorn Clarke, Yalumba, Chateau Tanunda, Lindsay Wines, Pindarie Wines. (Tasting fees may apply)
  12. We can change to suit you but the price may vary as the wineries you have chosen may charge a higher tasting fees. We simply pass it on you.
  13. Brewery’s and distillers are at own cost

Photo Gallery

Barossa Valley

Photo Gallery

Barossa Valley

Featured Wineries

Nepenthe Winery

Step back in time to explore the original cellars and taste
barrel samples from a collection of oldest tawnies.

Don’t forget to add to your itinerary.

Wine Tasting

We believe in the enjoyment of all aspects of life,
a philosophy that extends beyond wine making,
to a restaurant and art gallery, live music events and
many miscellaneous adventures.

Don’t forget to add to your itinerary.

More Barossa Valley Wineries

  1. Whistler Wines
  2. Peter Lehmann Wines
  3. Grant Burge Winery
  4. Langmeil Winery
  5. Kies Family Wines
  6. Jacobs Creek
  7. Chateau Dorrien
  8. St Hallett Wines
  9. Saltram Wines
  10. Wolf Blass
  11. Hemera Wines
  12. Kellermeister
  13. Murray Street Vineyard
  14. Penfolds
  15. Kies Family Wines
  16. Seppeltsfield
  17. Pindarie
  1. Whistler Wines
  2. Peter Lehmann Wines
  3. Grant Burge Winery
  4. Langmeil Winery
  5. Kies Family Wines
  6. Jacobs Creek
  1. Chateau Dorrien
  2. St Hallett Wines
  3. Saltram Wines
  4. Wolf Blass
  5. Hemera Wines
  6. Kellermeister
  1. Murray Street Vineyard
  2. Penfolds
  3. Kies Family Wines
  4. Seppeltsfield
  5. Pindarie

Lunch Venues

  • The Clubhouse Tanunda
  • Barossa Valley Brewing
  • Kies Family Wines
  • Anera bar & grill

Browse More Wine Tours

Let Benders take you on a beautiful McLaren Vale wine tour and enjoy a beautiful day of wine tasting and great food.

Let Benders take you on a Barossa Valley wine tour where you will enjoy a beautiful day touring the Wineries / Brewery .

Take a tour of two of Australia’s premier
wine regions and check out SA’s tourist
town Hahndorf.