Barossa Valley Wine Tour Two

$99
per person
Seasonal Discounts of upto 25% Valid till 31 may 219

Let Benders take you on a Barossa Valley wine tour where you will enjoy a beautiful day touring the Wineries / Brewery and being looked after by your experienced driver and friendly guide.

Destination: Barossa Valley Wine Tour
Price: From $99.00 per person

Inclusions

13 and 20 seater bus   |   Standard tasting charges included in tour price   |   Customizable tours

4 Wineries and Winery Lunch
Schedule Description

9:00 AM Smiley face

Departs Departure from CBD

10:00 AM Smiley face

Winery 1 Langmeil Wines

11:00 AM Smiley face

Winery 2 Rockford Wines

12:15 PM Smiley face

Lunch Lunch at The Kies Family Wines

1:15 PM Smiley face

Winery 3 Kies Family Wines

3:00 PM Smiley face

Winery 4 Barossa Valley Brewing (at own cost)

4:00 PM Smiley face

Return Travel back to CBD arriving around 5.00pm

Looking for tailor-made wine tours?

For handcrafted wine tours, contact us and get a quote.

Where to eat

  1. The Kies Family Wines
  2. Barossa Valley Brewing

Information

  1. The cost for Barossa Valley Wine Tour one is from $99.00 per person. Includes lunch and standard wine tasting fees unless otherwise stated for the above listed tour.
  2. These prices are based on a minimum number of people attending on tour day. ( Minimum 8 people for the 13 seat bus or minimum 14 people for the 20 seat bus )
  3. If you wish to customise your very own tour, please let us know and we will organise the whole day for you.
  4. Barossa Valley Brewing at own cost.
  5. All standard tasting charges are included in tour price. ( on our suggested itinerary )
  6. Any other wineries if required ( due to any of the suggested wineries not being available ) may have tasting fees which are not included in the above tour price.
  7. The suggested itinerary is an example only of your tour day.
  8. All wineries are subject to availability, group size limits.
  9. Menus can change according to season and availability.
  10. Brewery’s and distillers are at own cost.

Photo Gallery

Barossa Valley Wine Tour

Photo Gallery

Barossa Valley Wine Tour

Featured Wineries

Nepenthe Winery

Step back in time to explore the original cellars and taste
barrel samples from a collection of oldest tawnies.

Don’t forget to add to your itinerary.

Wine Tasting

We believe in the enjoyment of all aspects of life,
a philosophy that extends beyond wine making,
to a restaurant and art gallery, live music events and
many miscellaneous adventures.

Don’t forget to add to your itinerary.

More Barossa Valley Wineries

1. Johnston Wines
2. Bird in Hand
3. Nepenthe Wines
4. Shaw and Smith
5. Barristers Block
6. Sidewood

1. Johnston Wines
2. Bird in Hand

3. Nepenthe Wines
4. Shaw and Smith

5. Barristers Block
6. Sidewood

Browse More Wine Tours

Let Benders take you on a beautiful McLaren Vale wine tour and enjoy a beautiful day of wine tasting and great food.

Let Benders take you on a Barossa Valley wine tour where you will enjoy a beautiful day touring the Wineries / Brewery .

Take a tour of two of Australia’s premier
wine regions and check out SA’s tourist
town Hahndorf.

en_USEnglish
zh_CNChinese en_USEnglish
Scroll to Top