Mclaren Vale Wine Tour

$105
per person
Seasonal Discounts of upto 25% Valid till 31 may 219

Let Benders take you on a beautiful McLaren Vale wine tour and enjoy a day of wine tasting and great food.
Note: Our itineraries are suggestions only.

Destination: McLaren Vale
Price: $105 per person

Inclusions

13 and 20 seater bus   |   Standard tasting charges included in tour price   |   Customizable tours

4 wineries & lunch at Oscars or the Tin Shed and Menz Chocolate Factory

Schedule Description

9:00 AM Smiley face

Departs Departure from CBD

10:00 AM Smiley face

Winery 1 Australian Boutique Premium Wines

11:15 AM Smiley face

Winery 2 Kay Brothers Amery Wines

12:15 PM Smiley face

Winery 3 Woodstock Wines

1:00 PM Smiley face

Lunch Lunch at Oscars Restaurant/Tin Shed Cafe

2:15 PM Smiley face

Winery 4 Shingleback Wines

3:30 PM Smiley face

Leisure Menz Chocolate Shop

4:00 PM Smiley face

Return Travel back to CBD arriving around 5.00pm

Looking for tailor-made wine tours?

For handcrafted wine tours, contact us and get a quote.

Information

  1. The cost for the above itinerary is from $105.00 per person Includes lunch and standard tasting fees for the above listed tour.
  2. These prices are based on a minimum number of people attending on tour day. ( Minimum 8 people for the 13 seat bus or minimum 14 people for the 20 seat bus )
  3. All standard wine tastings included in your tour price, unless otherwise stated.
  4. If any suggested wineries are not available then other wineries are included but any tasting fees applicable will be at your own cost.
  5. All wineries / breweries and venues are subject to availability and group size limits
  6. We can also arrange a different location for the pickup if the CBD is not required. Some charges may apply.
  7. Please contact us if you wish to visit a winery not listed.
  8. Some wineries may be subject to tasting charges, availability and group size limits. All tours need a minimum to operate.
  9. Menus can sometimes vary according to season.
  10. Tour can still operate with less than 8 people. Please contact for prices.
  11. We also visit Pennys Hill, Rosemount, Alpha box n Dice, Samuels Gorge, Hugh Hamilton, Dog Ridge, Mollydooker, Coriole, Lloyd Brothers, Chapel Hill, Kay Brothers, D’arenberg, Maximus Wines, Paxton Wines and any other winery on request. (Tasting Fees may apply)
  12. Brewery’s and distillers are at own cost.

Photo Gallery

McLaren Vale Wine Tours

Photo Gallery

McLaren Vale Wine Tours

Experience the McLaren Vale Wineries with Benders Bus Tours

McLaren Vale Wine Tours are a fantastic way to enjoy the beauty of the McLaren Vale and taste many of the incredible wines in the area. Our knowledgeable tour guides know the best wineries in the region and love navigating you through the area. 

Our McLaren Vale Wine Tour Benefits

There are numerous advantages of hopping on our wine tour bus tour in the McLaren region. Here are a few examples: 

  • You can sit back and relax: Part of the appeal of a bus tour is the fact that you can visit some of the best wineries in the McLaren region, and you never have to worry about driving during your adventure. This freedom allows you to enjoy the scenery and environment with your friends and family.
  • Improves your wine tasting experience: With the abundance of wineries in and around McLaren Vale, it may be hard to find the best ones in the area. Our staff takes the guesswork out of your wine tour and brings you to only the finest wineries. This helps you to focus on sampling each type of vino instead of wondering where you should go.
  • A perfect outing: Are you looking for a special way to thank your employees after a well-executed project? Perhaps you are organising a fun day out for your closest friends. Going on a wine tour is the perfect solution. Keep in mind that we also customise any private wine tour to the McLaren Vale to ensure that you visit various wineries during your outing. Be sure to speak to a member of our staff for more information about this option. 

Expect a day of good time, memories and wine with our McLaren Vale Wine Tour

Our tours are meant to be an excursion that provides you with a fun and entertaining experience. When you book one of our tours, you can always expect the following:

  • Full-day tours: Do you want your wine tasting journey to last for an entire day? We have you covered. Our McLaren and Hahndorf Day Tours begin promptly at 8:30 am with your first winery stop beginning at 10 am. You and your party will visit three different wineries throughout the day, all while soaking in the beauty of the area. Find out more about this wonderful tour.
  • Clean and safe transport: We never want you to feel uncomfortable during your tour, which is why you will always find our buses in an immaculate condition, both inside and out. When you charter a tour, you can choose between a 13- or a 20-seat bus to suit your party’s needs. If you have any questions or concerns about our modes of transport, feel free to reach out to a customer service representative.
  • Suggestions for places to eat: Many of our tours include lunch or allow you to stop and eat at one of the local venues near a winery. Your tour itinerary gives you an overview of eating stops. If you need suggestions for an eatery, we can always provide you with our insight.

About Benders Bus Tours

The professionals at Benders Bus Tours dedicate themselves to providing you with a memorable experience. We love the incredible sites and wine tasting choices in the McLaren Vale region, and we are confident that you and your party will too. Do you have questions regarding what you can expect during your tour? Our team is available for questions.

For more information about our wine tasting options in the McLaren Vale, please visit our contact page.

Featured Wineries

Nepenthe Winery

Step back in time to explore the original cellars and taste
barrel samples from a collection of oldest tawnies.

Don’t forget to add to your itinerary.

Wine Tasting

We believe in the enjoyment of all aspects of life,
a philosophy that extends beyond wine making,
to a restaurant and art gallery, live music events and
many miscellaneous adventures.

Don’t forget to add to your itinerary.

More McLaren Vale Wineries

  1. Wirra Wirra
  2. Woodstock Wines
  3. Mollydooker Wines
  4. Shingleback Wines
  5. Maxwell Wines
  6. Serafino Wines
  7. Shottesbrook Wines
  8. Australian Botique Premium
  9. inesKangarilla Rd Wines
  10. Graham Stevens Wines
  11. Hardys
  12. Hugh Hamilton
  13. Coriole
  14. D’Arenberg
  15. LLyod Brothers
  16. Alpha Box n Dice
  17. Pennys Hill
  1. Wirra Wirra
  2. Woodstock Wines
  3. Mollydooker Wines
  4. Shingleback Wines
  5. Maxwell Wines
  6. Serafino Wines
  1. Shottesbrook Wines
  2. Australian Botique Premium Wines
  3. Kangarilla Rd Wines
  4. Graham Stevens Wines
  5. Hardys
  6. Hugh Hamilton
  1. Coriole
  2. D’Arenberg
  3. LLyod Brothers
  4. Alpha Box n Dice
  5. Pennys Hill

Lunch Venues

  • Oscars
  • Carmel’s
  • Serafino Winery
  • Hotel McLaren

Browse More Wine Tours

Let Benders take you on a beautiful McLaren Vale wine tour and enjoy a beautiful day of wine tasting and great food.

Let Benders take you on a Barossa Valley wine tour where you will enjoy a beautiful day touring the Wineries / Brewery .

Take a tour of two of Australia’s premier
wine regions and check out SA’s tourist
town Hahndorf.

en_USEnglish
zh_CNChinese en_USEnglish
Scroll to Top